2014 Player of the Year Standings

Open Division

Position Name Spring County Matchplay Fall Total
1 Jim Pejka 15 20 11 0 46
2 Ryan Canfield 2.3 13.5 7.5 3.8 27.1
3 Bryan Nordquist 11 3.9 7.5 2.7 25.1
4 Billy Nelson 0 8 11 5 24
5 Josh Heiple 20 3.9 23.9
6 Lee Keslowski 3.6 0 20 23.6
7 Tyler Shore 20 20
8 Luke Stull 3 0 15 18
9 Justin Spyker 7.5 10 17.5
10 Bob Verlome 15 15
T11 Brandon Lemmons 0 13.5 13.5
T11 Mitch Kimball 7.5 6 13.5
13 Matt Hillman 11 0 1.4 12.4
14 Jim Brayack 7.5 0 3.6 11.1
T15 Eric Nelson 11 11
T15 Humberto Hernandez 11 11
17 Jack Rider 9 0 9
18 Mike Nowak 0 5 3.6 8.6
T19 Ryan Mikle 8.5 8.5
T19 Dale Choma 8.5 8.5

 

Senior Division

Player Name Spring County Matchplay Fall Total
1 Doug Swartz 6 20 20 46
2 Mark Quinn 4 4 15 13.5 36.5
3 Steve Barry 20 3.2 11 1.4 35.6
4 Tom Eberhard 9 12 11 2.4 34.4
5 Jerry Blake 11 9 13.5 33.5
6 Denny Goodpaster 15 15 3.4 33.4
7 John Schumaker 7.5 5.5 20 0 33
8 Steve Phelps 11 3.6 7.5 6.5 28.6
9 Steve Marcon 0 9 3.6 2.9 15.5
10 George Kremer 2.4 9 3.9 15.3
11 Mike Sequite 3.7 7 3.9 14.6
12 John Anderson 3.7 0 10 13.7
13 Dave Followell 2.9 3.4 3.6 3.2 13.1
14 Roger Kuhl 3.4 3.8 2.4 9.6
T15 Smith Patterson 8.5 8.5
T15 Jim Hegarty 8.5 8.5
T17 Mike Raymond 7.5 0 7.5
T17 Chris Milani 7.5 7.5
T17 Mike DeWitt 7.5 7.5
T17 Dave Palmateer 7.5 0 7.5

 

2014 Fall Medal Results

zv7qrnb

Open Division – Winner Lee Keselowski

Total R1 R2 Player
144 70 74 Keselowski, Lee
145 71 74 Verolme, Bob
149 76 73 Nelson, Erik
72 77 Hernandez, Humberto
150 75 75 Mikle, Ryan
75 75 Choma, Dale
151 74 77 Barry, John
152 77 75 Kimball, Mitch
153 78 75 Nelson, Billy
156 81 75 Canfield, Ryan
79 77 Shaw, Chris
79 77 Evans, Tyler
157 78 79 Pisarski, Justin
77 80 Upston, Blake
159 81 78 Wylie, Al
78 81 Nordquist, Bryan
78 81 Condlyffe, Richard
76 83 Fawley, Brand
160 82 78 Franklin, Tanner
81 79 Hillman, Matt
81 79 VanderMolen, Jim
161 83 78 Griffioen, Christian
81 80 Van Der Slik, Matthew
80 81 Kragt, Bob
78 83 Glerum, Chad
162 83 79 Pejka, Jim
165 84 81 Wait, Matt
83 82 Marvin, Bryan
82 83 Binder, Craig
166 85 81 Sallmen, Bryan
83 83 Ryan, Jason
83 83 Franklin, Ryan
82 84 Jenks, Colin
77 89 Hoenes, Don
168 83 85 Guchinsky, Vadim
171 86 85 Cowan, Nathan
83 88 Gaston, Chad
173 84 89 Garcia, Joe
176 85 91 Chappell, Matt
177 87 90 Vliek, Ross
182 91 91 Francis, Tony
Skins
#1 (Birdie) – Erik Nelson
#6 (Birdie) – Jim Pejka

 

Senior Division – Winner Doug Swartz (3 man playoff)

Total R1 R2 Player
149 77 72 Quinn, Mark
73 76 Blake, Jerry
71 78 Swartz, Doug*
150 71 79 Anderson, John
152 75 77 Patterson, Smith
74 78 Hegarty, Jim
153 75 78 Phelps, Steve
75 78 Kallgren, Chris
154 83 71 Webber, Kevin
80 74 Pelt, Jeff
78 76 Kremer, George
76 78 Sequite, Mike
155 77 78 Goodpaster, Denny
157 80 77 Followell, David
158 79 79 Marcon, Steve
78 80 Booher, Mike
159 79 80 Kuhl, Roger
79 80 Eberhard, Tom
79 80 Drikakis, Jim
160 82 78 Sowles, Tom
80 80 Barry, Steve
80 80 Miller, Bryan
162 80 82 Gausselin, Gerard
79 83 Schumacher, John
163 84 79 Reese, Jerry
81 82 Palmatier, Dave
81 82 Raklovits, Greg
167 84 83 Seehase, Dave
168 85 83 Dolfi, Martin
169 84 85 Hubbard, Kim
170 87 83 Dunphey, Mike
172 86 86 Stanton, Ed
175 86 89 Garrison, Mark
177 87 90 Scantlen, Gary
*Won in Playoff
Skins
#4 (Hol-in-one) – David Followell
#7 (Birdie) – Tom Eberhard

 

South West Michigan Amateur Tournaments